|
Plus Portals

Hall of Fame Inductees


Alumni Service Award

Richard Buonauito ’64
Earl “Buddy” Croft III ’70
Kevin Daley, Esq. ’85
Christopher F. Ducharme ’89
Roland Fiore ’79
Michael Flaherty ’92
William Flynn ’63
Kevan Forden ’63
Thomas Freeman ’69
Michael Gilbert ’69
Thomas Harkins ’76
Dr. Daniel Harrop III ’72
Ed Goddard ’83
James Jaques III ’62
William Johnston Jr. ’72
Francis Kernan ’71
Thomas Lynch ’64
Peter Koch ’67
Edward Lodge ’63
Matthew Masseur ’86
Charles Miller ’78
James Montague Jr. ’64
Steven Pagliarini ’76
Ronald Phipps ’75
Christopher Sheehan ’64
Robert Sormanti ’80
Joseph Sullivan ’74
Anthony Tarro ’80
Dennis Wyatt ’83

Arts Award

Brian Cordeiro ’99
Eric S. Fontana ’86
Richard Price
Ray Rider ’70

Athletic Hall of Fame

Paul Alianiello
Donald Armstrong
Alfred Baker ‘80
Rocco Baldelli ‘00
William Blackmon ‘02
Gregory Boyer ‘78
Joseph “Jay” Brennan ‘72
Kevin Brewster ’86
Albert Campbell ‘63
Frank Caprio ‘84
Scott Carter ‘90
Stephen Ceseretti
William Charland ‘71
Stephen Crawford
Michael Creedon ‘65
Brian Crudden ‘71
James Doyle
David Emma ‘87
Damon Finneran ‘78
Edward Fracassa
Jacob Freeman ‘99
John Frenze ‘87
Robert Gaudreau ‘88
Jamal Gomes ‘91
Matthew Giardina ’76
Gerry Habershaw ‘83
David Hanson
Joseph Impagliazzo ‘78
John Jackson ‘71
William Johnston Jr. ‘72
David Kenney Jr.
David Kinney ’75
Paul Mangili ‘84
Walter Manning ‘83
Todd Mascena ‘88
Joseph Mazzulla ’06
Joshua McCaughey ’00
Ed McEntee ‘62
Leo “Tim” McKone ’83
Richard Messier ’68
Raymond Pepin
Robert “Doc” Radoccia
Robert Reitz ’79
Michael Rooney
David Rufful ’07
Jeffrey Ryan ‘76
Scott Shemenski
Joseph Turilli ‘01
Daniel Whitaker ‘71
Donald Whitcher ’62
Raymond Williams ‘83
Steven Williams ‘84

Distinguished Alumnus Award

James Allenson ’82
Army Capt. Matthew August ’93
Robert Brunelle ’62
William Charland, CPA ’71
Daniel Corley ’70
Martin Doblmeier ’69
Thomas Dorgan ’62
James Dunn ’62
Hon. Justice Francis Flaherty ’64
Stephen Furness ’68
Rev. James Gallagher Jr. ’71
Lt. Col. Lawrence Gallogly ’77
Robert Gormley ’66
Joseph Healey ’84
Sean Henseler ’84
Robert Indeglia Jr. ’82
Paul Kenyon ’66
Steven King ’87
Dr. Paul Koch ’69
Representative James Langevin ’83
Matt Leonard ’83
Capt. Andrew Loiselle ’84
Rev. Robert Marciano ’75
Senator Michael McCaffrey ’81
Kevin McDevitt ’75
Richard McKenzie ’63
Robert Preston ’76
Senator John Revens ’64
A.J. Smith ’67
Rev. Msgr. Paul Theroux ’68
Marine Lance Cpl. Eric Valdepenas ’03
Edward J. Vilandrie, Jr. ’91
Gerald Williams ’82
Dr. August Zabbo ’71
All Hendricken alumni who have served in the U.S. Armed Forces – active, reserve, and/or retired

Distinguished Faculty/Staff Award

Joseph Adamec
Jeanne Babula
Jack Berry
Joseph “Jay” Brennan ’72
Susan Charbonneau
Joseph Cichon Jr.
John Costa
Stephen Crawford
Thomas ’76 and Mary Jo Gambardella
Gerard Guillemette
Paul Hynes
John Jackson ’71
Br. Kevin J. Kiernan
Eileen Kohler
Lorraine Martel
Michelle F. Mercurio
Ronald Mosca ’73
Dennis Mullen
John Plummer ’62
Michael Quigley
Joseph Theroux ’82
Louis Ventura
Robert Zonfrillo

Honorary Alumnus Award

Paul Alianiello
Donald Armstrong
Alfred Berard
John Bielen
Brothers of Holy Cross
Donna Campbell
Br. Stephen Casey
Br. Kevin Cawley
Paul Collins
Rev. Richard Cornell
Terrence Crogan
Paul Danesi
Br. James Devlin, C.F.C
Amelio (Emo) DiNitto
James Doyle
Br. Thomas Feerick
Francis Fielding
Rev. Kevin Fisette
Edward Fracassa
Gil Guillemette
Regina Goff
Rev. Paul Grenon
David Hanson
Beatrice Hayden
Donald Hickey
John Howell
Valentino Innocente
Br. Thomas Leto, C.F.C

Br. James Liguori, C.F.C, Ed.D
Br. Arthur Loftus, C.F.C
Br. Lawrence Lussier
Br. Mark Maus, C.F.C
Andrew McGowan
Br. Vincent McNally
John Neidl
Governor Philip Noel
Janice O’Donnell
Raymond Pepin
Br. Kirk Phelps
Robert Radoccia
Philip Reilly
Kenneth Rogers
Mary Rogers
Michael Rooney
Lou Santiano
Br. Edward Sheehan
William Stringfellow Jr.
Rev. Marcel Taillon
Nicholas Titone

Legends Award

Coach Frank Sherman & 1959 Cross Country Team
Company of All Shook Up, 2007
1976 Varsity Wrestling Team
1977 Baseball Team
1981 Football Team
1994, 1995 and 1996 Football Teams
1978-1979 Varsity Basketball Team
1977 Marching Band
1983 Academic Decathlon Team
1962 Suburban League Football Champions
1981 Swim Team
Company of The Music Man, 1969
2007 Inaugural Peru Mission Trip

Volunteer Service Award

Mr. & Mrs. Mario Alfano
Mr. &  Mrs. Frederick Arrigan
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph Brennan
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Colgan
Mr. &  Mrs. Cornelius Cummiskey
Mr. & Mrs. Ray and Carolann Denkewicz
Mr. Dennis Carrier
Mr. Francis Ducharme
Mr. & Mrs. Ted Garrahy
Carmine & Grace Gambardella
Mr. & Mrs. Chris and Mary Gentilli
Mr. John Giusti Sr.
Mr. & Mrs. James and Nancy Hagerty
Mr. & Mrs. Shirley and Gerald Hainse
Ms. Shirley Hewitt
Ms. Marie Hogan
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas and Lillian Jacquard
Mr. & Mrs. John and Simone Kennedy
Mr. & Mrs. Anton Langhammer
Ms. Gloria LeFoley
Mr. Kevin McCarthy, Esq. ’69
Mr. & Mrs. Carolyn and  Peter McDonough ’64
Mr. Peter McGinn, Esq.
Ms. Mary McKenney
Mr. & Mrs. Michael and Judith Mulhearn
Mr. & Mrs. Michael and Martha Murray
Ms. Ann Oller
Mr. Joseph O’Reilly
Mr. and Mrs.  Thomas Reilly
The Save Hendricken Committee
Mr. and Mrs. John and Susan Schibler
Mr. & Mrs. Paul Spitz
Dr. Robert Tarro and his late wife Mrs. Mary Tarro
Col. William and  Jane Tuttle
Mr. & Mrs. Alfred Venditto
Mr. Noel Vient
Ms. Mary Whalen

Special Tributes

Paul Alianello
Donald Armstrong
John Bielen
Donna Campbell
Rev. Richard Cornell
Terrence Crogan
Br. Thomas Feerick
Edward Fracassa
David Hanson
Donald Hickey
Valentino Innocente
Br. James Liguori, C.F.C, Ed.D
Br. Lawrence Lussier, C.S.C
Br. Vincent McNally
Raymond Pepin
Robert Radoccia
Michael Rooney
Br. Edward Sheehan